Archives

Week 41 Pool Result and Fixture for Sat Apr 17 2021: Pool Result/Fixtures 2020/2021

Pool Result

Week 41 Pool Result 2021, Week 41 Pool Fixture 2021, Week 41 Pool Result for Sat 17 Apr 2021, Week 41 Pool Fixture for Sat 17 Apr 2021, pool fixtures week 41 2021, pool Result for week 41 2021

Welcome to this week football pool action, we keep you updated with the latest pool result and fixtures for the 2020/2021 season.

 

Football Pools Results and Fixtures are published promptly after release by the pools association. We publish coupon pools fixtures for the UK and Aussie seasons respectively.

RELATED: Week 40 Pool Result and Fixture for Sat Apr 10 2021: Pool Result/Fixtures 2020/2021

 

 

 

 

WEEK: 41; SEASON:  UK 2020/2021; DATE: 17-April-2021

Advance Pools Fixtures

Status

1 Chelsea Man City

LKO

2 Leicester Southampton

Sunday

3 Arsenal Fulham

Sunday

4 Man Utd. Burnley

Sunday

5 Wolves Sheff Utd.

Saturday

6 Blackburn Derby

Saturday

7 Brentford Millwall

Saturday

8 Coventry Barnsley

Sunday

9 Luton Watford

Saturday

10 Middlesbro Q.P.R.

Saturday

11 Norwich Bournemouth

LKO

12 Nott’m For. Huddersfield

Saturday

13 Rotherham Birmingham

Sunday

14 Sheff Wed. Bristol C.

Saturday

15 Stoke Preston

Saturday

16 Swansea Wycombe

Saturday

17 Wimbledon Swindon

Saturday

18 Blackpool Sunderland

Saturday

19 Bristol R. Lincoln

Saturday

20 Burton A. Plymouth

Saturday

21 Charlton Ipswich

Saturday

22 Hull Fleetwood

Saturday

23 Milton K.D. Portsmouth

Saturday

24 Oxford Gillingham

Saturday

25 Peterboro Northampton

Saturday

26 Rochdale Accrington

Saturday

27 Shrewsbury Doncaster

Saturday

28 Wigan Crewe

Saturday

29 Carlisle Port Vale

Saturday

30 Colchester Walsall

Saturday

31 Crawley Cheltenham

Saturday

32 Exeter Southend

Saturday

33 Forest G. Scunthorpe

Saturday

34 Grimsby Bolton

Saturday

35 Harrogate Bradford C.

Saturday

36 Leyton O. Barrow

Saturday

37 Morecambe Oldham

Saturday

38 Newport Co. Cambridge U.

Saturday

39 Stevenage Mansfield

Saturday

40 Tranmere Salford C.

Saturday

41 Alloa Raith

Saturday

42 Arbroath Ayr Utd.

Saturday

43 Dunfermline Queen O’Sth

Saturday

44 C. Rangers Falkirk

Saturday

45 East Fife Peterhead

Saturday

46 Annan Brechin

Saturday

47 Cowdenbeath Stirling A.

Saturday

48 Edinburgh C. Queens Pk

Saturday

49 Elgin Albion R.

Saturday

 

 

 

Please note the following indications;

  • N.SD – No Score Draw
  • SD – Score Draw
  • Home – Home Win
  • Away – Away Win
  • EKO – Early Kick-off 
  • LKO – Late Kick-off 
  • PP – Panel