Week 40 Pool Result and Fixture for Sat Apr 10 2021: Pool Result/Fixtures 2020/2021

0

Week 40 Pool Result 2021, Week 40 Pool Fixture 2021, Week 40 Pool Result for Sat 10 Apr 2021, Week 40 Pool Fixture for Sat 10 Apr 2021, pool fixtures week 40 2021, pool Result for week 40 2021

Welcome to this week football pool action, we keep you updated with the latest pool result and fixtures for the 2020/2021 season.

 

Football Pools Results and Fixtures are published promptly after release by the pools association. We publish coupon pools fixtures for the UK and Aussie seasons respectively.

RELATED: Week 39 Pool Result and Fixture for Sat Apr 3 2021: Pool Result/Fixtures 2020/2021

 

 

WEEK: 40; SEASON: UK 2020/2021 ; DATE: 10-April-2021

Advance Pools Fixtures

Status

1 Burnley Newcastle

Sunday

2 Crystal P. Chelsea

LKO

3 Liverpool Aston V.

Saturday

4 Sheff Utd. Arsenal

Sunday

5 Tottenham Man Utd.

Sunday

6 West Ham Leicester

Sunday

7 Barnsley Middlesbro

Saturday

8 Birmingham Stoke

Saturday

9 Bournemouth Coventry

Saturday

10 Bristol C. Nott’m For.

Saturday

11 Cardiff Blackburn

Saturday

12 Derby Norwich

Saturday

13 Huddersfield Rotherham

Saturday

14 Preston Brentford

Saturday

15 Q.P.R. Sheff Wed.

Saturday

16 Wycombe Luton

Saturday

17 Accrington Wimbledon

Saturday

18 Crewe Oxford

Saturday

19 Doncaster Wigan

Saturday

20 Fleetwood Rochdale

Saturday

21 Gillingham Shrewsbury

Saturday

22 Ipswich Milton K.D.

Saturday

23 Lincoln Blackpool

Saturday

24 Northampton Bristol R.

Saturday

25 Plymouth Hull

Saturday

26 Portsmouth Burton A.

Saturday

27 Sunderland Charlton

Saturday

28 Swindon Peterboro

Saturday

29 Barrow Carlisle

Saturday

30 Bolton Harrogate

Saturday

31 Bradford C. Grimsby

Saturday

32 Cambridge U. Exeter

Saturday

33 Cheltenham Leyton O.

Saturday

34 Port Vale Morecambe

Saturday

35 Salford C. Stevenage

Saturday

36 Scunthorpe Tranmere

Saturday

37 Southend Crawley

Saturday

38 Walsall Forest G.

Saturday

39 Celtic Livingston

Saturday

40 Hamilton Dundee Utd.

Saturday

41 Kilmarnock Ross County

Saturday

42 Motherwell St Mirren

Saturday

43 Rangers Hibernian

Sunday

44 St J’Stone Aberdeen

Saturday

45 Ayr Utd. Dunfermline

Saturday

46 Dundee Morton

Saturday

47 Hearts Alloa

Saturday

48 Queen O’Sth Inverness

Saturday

49 Raith Arbroath

Saturday

 

 

 

Please note the following indications;

  • N.SD – No Score Draw
  • SD – Score Draw
  • Home – Home Win
  • Away – Away Win
  • EKO – Early Kick-off 
  • LKO – Late Kick-off 
  • PP – Panel

Leave A Reply