Archives

Week 51 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Pool Result

Week 51 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 50 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 51 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 12-July-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Keilor Park   Bentleigh Greens

Away

2 Langwarrin   Sunshine

Away

3 Southern Stars   Springvale W.

Home

4 Brunswick City   Werribee City

Away

5 Altona East P.   Maribyrnong G.

Home

6 Moreland City   Altona City

scoreDraw

7 North Geelong   Ballarat

Home

8 Williamstown   Pascoe Vale

Away

9 Diamond Valley   Peninsula

Home

10 Eastern Lions   Casey Comets

Home

11 Knox City   Chelsea

Home

12 Waverley W.   Stonnington C.

Away

13 Banyule City   Yarraville Glory

Home

14 Geelong   Sydenham Park

scoreDraw

15 Lalor   Laverton Park

Home

16 La Trobe U.   Geelong Rangers

Home

17 North Sunshine   Westvale

Away

18 Sunbury United   Lalor United

scoreDraw

19 Boroondara   Heatherton U.

Away

20 Brandon Park   Berwick City

Away

21 Doveton   Springvale City

scoreDraw

22 Morwell Pegasus   Southern Stars

Home

23 Sandringham C.   Endeavour U.

Home

24 Avondale Heights   Elwood City

Away

25 Corio   Whittlesea U.

Away

26 Melbourne T.   Hume United

Away

27 South Yarra   Plenty Valley

Home

28 Western Eagles   Glenroy

Away

29 Floreat Athena   Mandurah City

Home

30 Cockburn City   Swan IC

Home

31 Fremantle Spirit   Sorrento

Away

32 Inglewood U.   Armadale

Home

33 Western Knights   Stirling Lions

Home

34 Balcatta   Canning City

Away

35 Bayswater City   Queens Park

Home

36 Dianella White   Forrestfield U.

Away

37 South West P.   Gosnells City

Home

38 Wanneroo City   Morley-Windmills

scoreDraw

39 Adelaide Blue   Para Hills K.

Away

40 Campbelltown   Galaxy

noScoreDraw

41 Croydon   Adelaide City

Away

42 Adelaide Cobras   Adelaide Hills

Away

43 Cumberland U.   Adelaide O.

Home

44 Panthers   Noarlunga U.

Home

45 Western Strikers   Port Lion P.

Home

46 NAB   Playford City

Home

47 Port Lion P.   Northern D.

scoreDraw

48 Seaford R.   Salisbury U.

Away

49 West Adelaide   Toros

Home