Archives

Week 50 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Pool Result

Week 50 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 49 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 50 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 05-July-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill U. Dandenong T.

Away

2 Sunshine Keilor Park

Home

3 Altona City Brunswick C.

scoreDraw

4 Ballarat Red D. Altona East P.

Home

5 Maribyrnong G. Williamstown

Away

6 Moreland City Cairnlea

scoreDraw

7 Pascoe Vale Thomastown D.

scoreDraw

8 Werribee City North Geelong

Away

9 Casey Comets Doncaster Rovers

scoreDraw

10 Chelsea Eastern Lions

Home

11 Diamond Valley Northcote City

Away

12 Peninsula Port Melbourne

scoreDraw

13 South Springvale Waverley W.

scoreDraw

14 Stonnington C. Knox City

scoreDraw

15 Geelong Rangers North Sunshine

Home

16 Laverton Park Geelong

Home

17 Sydenham Park Banyule City

Home

18 Westvale Sunbury U.

Home

19 Yarraville G. La Trobe U.

Home

20 Berwick City Morwell Pegasus

Away

21 Endeavour U. Croydon C.A.

Home

22 Heatherton U. Brandon Park

Home

23 Southern Suburbs Doveton

Home

24 Springvale City Sandringham City

Home

25 Cockburn City Mandurah City

Away

26 Inglewood United Fremantle Spirit

Home

27 Prospect Knights Perth

Away

28 Sorrento Swan IC

Home

29 Ashfield Canning City

Away

30 Bayswater City Balcatta

noScoreDraw

31 Dianella White Rockingham City

Home

32 Queens Park Gosnells City

Away

33 South West Phoenix Morley-Windmills

Home

34 Wanneroo City Forrestfield U.

Home

35 Adelaide Raiders MetroStars

scoreDraw

36 Galaxy Croydon

Home

37 Para Hills Knights White City W.

Home

38 Adelaide Cobras Enfield City

Home

39 Adelaide Hills Panthers

scoreDraw

40 Comets Port Lion Pirates

scoreDraw

41 Noarlunga United Cumberland U.

Home

42 Adelaide Olympic Western Strikers

Away

43 Gawler Seaford Rangers

Away

44 NAB West Adelaide

scoreDraw

45 Northern Demons Sasi

Void

46 Playford City Salisbury United

Away

47 Toros Port Pirie City

Home

48 Burnie United Launceston City

Home

49 Ulverstone Riverside O.

Away