Archives

Week 48 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Pool Result

Week 48 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 47 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 48 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 21-June-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Southern Stars   Langwarrin

noScoreDraw

2 Sunshine   Dandenong T.

Away

3 Altona City   Altona East P.

Away

4 Ballarat   Thomastown D.

Home

5 Cairnlea   Brunswick City

scoreDraw

6 Maribyrnong G.   Pascoe Vale

Away

7 Moreland City   North Geelong

Away

8 Werribee City   Williamstown

Home

9 Casey Comets   Northcote City

Away

10 Diamond Valley   Chelsea

Away

11 Peninsula   Waverley W.

Home

12 South Springvale   Eastern Lions

Home

13 Stonnington C.   Doncaster Rovers

Home

14 Lalor United   Banyule City

Home

15 Laverton Park   La Trobe U.

scoreDraw

16 Sunbury United   Geelong

scoreDraw

17 Sydenham Park   North Sunshine

Home

18 Westvale   Lalor

Away

19 Yarraville G.   Geelong Rangers

Away

20 Berwick City   Southern Suburbs

scoreDraw

21 Brandon Park   Endeavour U.

scoreDraw

22 Croydon C.A.   Springvale City

Away

23 Heatherton U.   Doveton

Home

24 Sandringham C   Boroondara

Home

25 Avondale H.   Western Eagles

Away

26 Elwood City   South Yarra

Home

27 Glenroy   Melbourne T.

scoreDraw

28 Hume United   Melbourne City

scoreDraw

29 Plenty Valley Lions   Whittlesea U.

Home

30 Mooroolbark   White Star

Home

31 Monash U.   Noble Park

Away

32 Rowville   Monbulk

Away

33 Adelaide B.   Galaxy

scoreDraw

34 Campbelltown   Adelaide Raiders

Away

35 Adelaide Cobras   Comets

scoreDraw

36 Cumberland   Adelaide Hills

Home

37 Panthers   Enfield City

noScoreDraw

38 Port Lion P.   Adelaide O.

Away

39 Western S.   Noarlunga U.

Home

40 Port Pirie City   NAB

Away

41 Salisbury U.   Gawler

Home

42 Sasi   Toros

Home

43 Seaford Rangers   Northern D.

Away

44 West Adelaide   Playford City

Away

45 Launceston U.   Burnie United

scoreDraw

46 Prospect Knights   Riverside O.

Home

47 Ulverstone   Devonport City

Away

48 Hobart Olympic   Metro Claremont

scoreDraw

49 New Town E.   Taroona

Home