Week 47 Pool Result for Sat 14 Jun 2008 – Aussie 2008

0

Week 47 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 47 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 14-June-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Southern Stars Keilor Park

Away

2 Sunshine Clifton Hill U

noScoreDraw

3 Altona City Williamstown

Away

4 Ballarat Pascoe Vale

noScoreDraw

5 Brunswick City North Geelong

Home

6 Cairnlea Maribyrnong G.

Home

7 Moreland City Altona East Phoenix

scoreDraw

8 Werribee C. Thomastown D.

Home

9 Chelsea Northcote C.

Away

10 Peninsula Casey Comets

Away

11 South Springvale Doncaster R.

Away

12 Stonnington C. Diamond Valley

Away

13 Waverley W. Knox City

Away

14 Lalor Geelong

scoreDraw

15 Lalor United La Trobe U.

scoreDraw

16 Laverton Park North Sunshine

Away

17 Sunbury U. Banyule City

Away

18 Sydenham Park Geelong Rangers

scoreDraw

19 Westvale Yarraville G.

noScoreDraw

20 Berwick City Springvale City

Away

21 Croydon C.A. Boroondara

Home

22 Endeavour U. Morwell Pegasus

Away

23 Heatherton U. Southern S.

Home

24 Sandringham City Brandon Park

scoreDraw

25 Avondale Heights South Yarra

Away

26 Elwood City Corio

Away

27 Glenroy Whittlesea United

scoreDraw

28 Hume United Plenty Valley

Home

29 Melbourne City Western Eagles

scoreDraw

30 Armadale Fremantle Spirit

Home

31 Cockburn City Perth

Home

32 Inglewood U. Mandurah C.

Home

33 Sorrento ECU Joondalup

Home

34 Dianella White E. Balcatta

Home

35 Gosnells City Morley-Windmills

Home

36 Queens Park Forrestfield U.

Home

37 South West P. Rockingham C.

Home

38 Wanneroo City Canning City

Away

39 Adelaide Raiders Para Hills K.

Home

40 Campbelltown Croydon C.A.

Home

41 Galaxy White City W.

scoreDraw

42 Adelaide Cobras Panthers

Away

43 Adelaide Hills Western Strikers

Home

44 Comets Adelaide O.

Home

45 Noarlunga U. Port Lion P.

Away

46 Northern Demons Salisbury United

Home

47 Playford City Gawler

Home

48 Toros Seaford R.

Home

49 W. Adelaide Port Pirie C.

Home

 

 

Leave A Reply