Archives

Week 47 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Pool Result

Week 47 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 46 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 47 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 14-June-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Southern Stars   Keilor Park

Away

2 Sunshine   Clifton Hill U

noScoreDraw

3 Altona City   Williamstown

Away

4 Ballarat   Pascoe Vale

noScoreDraw

5 Brunswick City   North Geelong

Home

6 Cairnlea   Maribyrnong G.

Home

7 Moreland City   Altona East Phoenix

scoreDraw

8 Werribee C.   Thomastown D.

Home

9 Chelsea   Northcote C.

Away

10 Peninsula   Casey Comets

Away

11 South Springvale   Doncaster R.

Away

12 Stonnington C.   Diamond Valley

Away

13 Waverley W.   Knox City

Away

14 Lalor   Geelong

scoreDraw

15 Lalor United   La Trobe U.

scoreDraw

16 Laverton Park   North Sunshine

Away

17 Sunbury U.   Banyule City

Away

18 Sydenham Park   Geelong Rangers

scoreDraw

19 Westvale   Yarraville G.

noScoreDraw

20 Berwick City   Springvale City

Away

21 Croydon C.A.   Boroondara

Home

22 Endeavour U.   Morwell Pegasus

Away

23 Heatherton U.   Southern S.

Home

24 Sandringham City   Brandon Park

scoreDraw

25 Avondale Heights   South Yarra

Away

26 Elwood City   Corio

Away

27 Glenroy   Whittlesea United

scoreDraw

28 Hume United   Plenty Valley

Home

29 Melbourne City   Western Eagles

scoreDraw

30 Armadale   Fremantle Spirit

Home

31 Cockburn City   Perth

Home

32 Inglewood U.   Mandurah C.

Home

33 Sorrento   ECU Joondalup

Home

34 Dianella White E.   Balcatta

Home

35 Gosnells City   Morley-Windmills

Home

36 Queens Park   Forrestfield U.

Home

37 South West P.   Rockingham C.

Home

38 Wanneroo City   Canning City

Away

39 Adelaide Raiders   Para Hills K.

Home

40 Campbelltown   Croydon C.A.

Home

41 Galaxy   White City W.

scoreDraw

42 Adelaide Cobras   Panthers

Away

43 Adelaide Hills   Western Strikers

Home

44 Comets   Adelaide O.

Home

45 Noarlunga U.   Port Lion P.

Away

46 Northern Demons   Salisbury United

Home

47 Playford City   Gawler

Home

48 Toros   Seaford R.

Home

49 W. Adelaide   Port Pirie C.

Home