Archives

Week 46 Pool Result for Sat 7 Jun 2008 – Aussie 2008

Pool Result

Week 46 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 46 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 07-June-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill U. St Albans Saints

Away

2 Keilor Park Westgate

noScoreDraw

3 Langwarrin Kingston City

Away

4 Altona East P. Brunswick C.

Away

5 Maribyrnong G. Ballarat

scoreDraw

6 North Geelong W. Cairnlea

noScoreDraw

7 Pascoe Vale Werribee City

scoreDraw

8 Thomastown D. Altona City

Void

9 Williamstown Moreland City

Away

10 Casey Comets Chelsea

Away

11 Diamond Valley South Springvale

Away

12 Eastern Lions Waverley W.

Home

13 Knox City Peninsula

Home

14 Northcote City Stonnington C.

Home

15 Banyule City Lalor

Away

16 Geelong Westvale

Away

17 La Trobe U. Sunbury U.

scoreDraw

18 North Sunshine E. Lalor United

Home

19 Yarraville G. Sydenham Park

Away

20 Berwick City Heatherton U.

Home

21 Brandon Park Croydon C.A.

Away

22 Doveton Endeavour U.

Home

23 Morwell Pegasus Sandringham C.

Home

24 Springvale City Boroondara

Home

25 Corio Avondale H.

Home

26 Melbourne T. Elwood City

Home

27 Plenty Valley Glenroy

Away

28 South Yarra Melbourne City

Away

29 Western Eagles Hume United

scoreDraw

30 Whittlesea U. Melbourne U.

Home

31 Ashburton Nunawading

Away

32 Fitzroy City Monash U.

Home

33 Mooroolbark Scotch OB

Home

34 Noble Park Rowville

Home

35 White Star Warragul

scoreDraw

36 Floreat Athena Cockburn City

Away

37 Para Hills K. Fremantle S.

noScoreDraw

38 Perth Sorrento

scoreDraw

39 Swan IC Armadale

Home

40 Dianella White Bayswater City

scoreDraw

41 Gosnells City Rockingham City

Home

42 Morley-Windmills Forrestfield U.

Home

43 Queens Park Canning City

Away

44 South West P. Balcatta

Home

45 Wanneroo C. Ashfield

Away

46 Burnie United Devonport City

Away

47 Prospect Knights Launceston C.

scoreDraw

48 Somerset Riverside O.

Home

49 Ulverstone Northern R.

Away