Archives

Week 24 Pool Result 2020: Classified Football Pools Results – UK 2020/2021

Pool Result

Week 24 Pool Result 2020

Week 24 Pool Fixtures Results 2020

 

 

 

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) and  full-time (FT) confirmation.

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

 

 

 

Pools Coupon Results

Results

1 Brighton

-:-

Sheff Utd.

Sunday

2 Crystal P.

-:-

Liverpool

EKO

3 Everton

-:-

Arsenal

LKO

4 Man Utd.

-:-

Leeds

Sunday

5 Newcastle

-:-

Fulham

LKO

6 Southampton

-:-

Man City

Saturday

7 Tottenham

-:-

Leicester

Sunday

8 West Brom

-:-

Aston V.

Sunday

9 Birmingham

-:-

Middlesbro

Saturday

10 Brentford

-:-

Reading

Saturday

11 Huddersfield

-:-

Watford

Saturday

12 Luton

-:-

Bournemouth

Saturday

13 Millwall

-:-

Nott’m For.

Saturday

14 Norwich

-:-

Cardiff

EKO

15 Rotherham

-:-

Derby

Saturday

16 Sheff Wed.

-:-

Coventry

Saturday

17 Stoke

-:-

Blackburn

Saturday

18 Swansea

-:-

Barnsley

Saturday

19 Wycombe

-:-

Q.P.R.

Saturday

20 Accrington

-:-

Blackpool

Saturday

21 Wimbledon

-:-

Crewe

Saturday

22 Bristol R.

PP

Oxford

Panel

23 Burton A.

-:-

Doncaster

Saturday

24 Fleetwood

-:-

Wigan

Saturday

25 Northampton

-:-

Lincoln

Saturday

26 Peterboro

-:-

Ipswich

Saturday

27 Plymouth

-:-

Milton K.D.

Saturday

28 Rochdale

-:-

Gillingham

EKO

29 Shrewsbury

PP

Sunderland

Panel

30 Swindon

-:-

Charlton

Saturday

31 Barrow

-:-

Cheltenham

Saturday

32 Bolton

-:-

Tranmere

Saturday

33 Bradford C.

-:-

Cambridge U.

Saturday

34 Colchester

-:-

Morecambe

Saturday

35 Forest G.

-:-

Carlisle

Saturday

36 Grimsby

-:-

Scunthorpe

Saturday

37 Harrogate

-:-

Salford C.

Saturday

38 Leyton O.

-:-

Crawley

Saturday

39 Mansfield

-:-

Southend

Saturday

40 Newport Co.

-:-

Oldham

Saturday

41 Stevenage

PP

Exeter

Panel

42 Walsall

-:-

Port Vale

Saturday

43 Hibernian

-:-

Dundee Utd.

Saturday

44 Kilmarnock

-:-

Aberdeen

Sunday

45 Rangers

-:-

Motherwell

Saturday

46 Ross County

-:-

Hamilton

Saturday

47 St Mirren

-:-

St J’Stone

Saturday

48 Alloa

-:-

Inverness

Saturday

49 Arbroath

-:-

Ary Utd.

Saturday

 

 

 

 

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Void = Played on Friday