Archives

Week 1 Pool Result for Sat 26 Jul 2008 – Aussie 2008

Pool Result

Week 1 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 1 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 26-July-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Keilor Park Dandenong T.

Away

2 Langwarrin Clifton Hill U.

Home

3 Southern Stars Sunshine

Home

4 Altona City Werribee City

Away

5 Brunswick C. Maribyrnong G.

Home

6 Altona East P. Thomastown D.

Away

7 Moreland City Ballarat

noScoreDraw

8 North Geelong Pascoe Vale

noScoreDraw

9 Williamstown Cairnlea

Home

10 Eastern Lions Diamond Valley

Away

11 Knox City Northcote City

Home

12 South Springvale Stonnington C.

Home

13 Waverley W. Casey Comets

Away

14 Banyule City North Sunshine

noScoreDraw

15 Geelong Geelong R.

Away

16 Lalor Yarraville Glory

scoreDraw

17 Lalor United Laverton Park

Home

18 La Trobe U. Westvale

scoreDraw

19 Sunbury U. Sydenham Park

Away

20 Boroondara Southern Stars

Home

21 Brandon Park Doveton

noScoreDraw

22 Croydon C.A. Berwick City

Away

23 Morwell Pegasus Springvale City

Away

24 Sandringham C. Heatherton U.

Home

25 Avondale H. Glenroy

Away

26 Corio Hume United

Away

27 Floreat Athena Fremantle Spirit

Home

28 Cockburn City Armadale

scoreDraw

29 ECU Joondalup Mandurah City

Away

30 Prospect Knights Inglewood United

noScoreDraw

31 Sorrento Stirling Lions

Home

32 Ashfield Morley-Windmills

Away

33 Balcatta Forrestfield U.

scoreDraw

34 Bayswater City South West P.

Away

35 Canning City Rockingham C.

Home

36 Dianella White Gosnells City

Home

37 Wanneroo City Queens Park

Home

38 Adelaide Blue White City W.

Away

39 Campbelltown Para Hills K.

scoreDraw

40 Croydon MetroStars

Away

41 Galaxy Adelaide Raiders

Away

42 Adelaide Hills Comets

Home

43 Cumberland U. Western S.

Away

44 Adelaide O. Adelaide Cobras

Home

45 Panthers Port Lion Pirates

Away

46 NAB Northern D.

Panel

47 Port Pirie C. Salisbury U.

Away

48 Toros Playford City

Away

49 West Adelaide Gawler

Home