Archives

Week 1 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Pool Result

Week 1 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 52 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 1 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 26-July-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Keilor Park   Dandenong T.

Away

2 Langwarrin   Clifton Hill U.

Home

3 Southern Stars   Sunshine

Home

4 Altona City   Werribee City

Away

5 Brunswick C.   Maribyrnong G.

Home

6 Altona East P.   Thomastown D.

Away

7 Moreland City   Ballarat

noScoreDraw

8 North Geelong   Pascoe Vale

noScoreDraw

9 Williamstown   Cairnlea

Home

10 Eastern Lions   Diamond Valley

Away

11 Knox City   Northcote City

Home

12 South Springvale   Stonnington C.

Home

13 Waverley W.   Casey Comets

Away

14 Banyule City   North Sunshine

noScoreDraw

15 Geelong   Geelong R.

Away

16 Lalor   Yarraville Glory

scoreDraw

17 Lalor United   Laverton Park

Home

18 La Trobe U.   Westvale

scoreDraw

19 Sunbury U.   Sydenham Park

Away

20 Boroondara   Southern Stars

Home

21 Brandon Park   Doveton

noScoreDraw

22 Croydon C.A.   Berwick City

Away

23 Morwell Pegasus   Springvale City

Away

24 Sandringham C.   Heatherton U.

Home

25 Avondale H.   Glenroy

Away

26 Corio   Hume United

Away

27 Floreat Athena   Fremantle Spirit

Home

28 Cockburn City   Armadale

scoreDraw

29 ECU Joondalup   Mandurah City

Away

30 Prospect Knights   Inglewood United

noScoreDraw

31 Sorrento   Stirling Lions

Home

32 Ashfield   Morley-Windmills

Away

33 Balcatta   Forrestfield U.

scoreDraw

34 Bayswater City   South West P.

Away

35 Canning City   Rockingham C.

Home

36 Dianella White   Gosnells City

Home

37 Wanneroo City   Queens Park

Home

38 Adelaide Blue   White City W.

Away

39 Campbelltown   Para Hills K.

scoreDraw

40 Croydon   MetroStars

Away

41 Galaxy   Adelaide Raiders

Away

42 Adelaide Hills   Comets

Home

43 Cumberland U.   Western S.

Away

44 Adelaide O.   Adelaide Cobras

Home

45 Panthers   Port Lion Pirates

Away

46 NAB   Northern D.

Panel

47 Port Pirie C.   Salisbury U.

Away

48 Toros   Playford City

Away

49 West Adelaide   Gawler

Home